Id. at p. 10. 2 When evaluating the sufficiency of a complaint, a court may consider any materials either “integral to or explicitly relied upon in the complaint.” Schmidt v. Skolas, 770 F.3d 241, 249 (3d Cir. 2014). The machine upon which Plaintiff was working, including its affixed warnings and directions, is integral to Plaintiff’s proposed second amended complaint. See ESI’s Requests for Admission and Plaintiff’s Responses thereto, attached hereto as Exhibits A & B, relative to Plaintiff’s admissions regarding the warnings. 3 This Court may take judicial notice of the fact that OSHA Safety Standards make “lockout/tagout” procedures commonplace in industrial settings. See 29 C.F.R. § 1910.147 (“The standard covers the servicing and maintenance of machines and equipment in which the unexpected energization or startup of the machines or equipment, or release of stored energy could cause injury to employees. This standard establishes minimum performance requirements for the control of such hazardous energy.”). Plaintiff admits that he was trained on lockout/tagout procedures. See Exs.