(“6D Acquistions”) and Tejune Kang (collectively, the “6D Defendants”), respectfully submit this memorandum of law in opposition to Plaintiff’s motion for an attachment. PRELIMINARY STATEMENT Plaintiff has moved for the extraordinary and drastic relief of an attachment and appointment of a receiver. As set forth below, Plaintiff has woefully failed to meet its heavy burden of establishing the strict requirements to warrant such extraordinary forms of relief. Plaintiff has utterly failed to establish the strict showing necessary to obtain an attachment pursuant to N.Y. CPLR § 6201(3). CPLR § 6201(3) requires the moving party to prove that “the defendant, with intent to defraud his creditors or frustrate the enforcement of a judgment that might be rendered in plaintiff’s favor, has assigned, disposed of, encumbered or secreted property, or removed it from the state or is about to do any of these acts[.]” N.Y. CPLR § 6201(3). However, Plaintiff has not pointed to any evidence -- because there is none -- that 6D has assigned, disposed of, encumbered or secreted any property, removed any property from the state of New York, or is even attempting or planning to do any of these things.