Kontogiannis, 594 F.Supp.2d 308, 319 (E.D.N.Y. 2009). Thus, Plaintiff “must prove each and every one of these five elements in order to meets its burden under New York Law.” Buy This, Inc. v. MCI Worldcom Communic’ns, Inc., 178 F.Supp.2d 380, 382-83 (S.D.N.Y. 2001). 1 Accordingly, Plaintiff must show, “by affidavit and such other written evidence as may be submitted, [1] that there is a cause of action, [2] that it is probable that the plaintiff will succeed on the merits, [3] that one or more grounds for attachment provided in section 6201 exist, and [4] that the amount demanded from the defendant exceeds all counterclaims known to the plaintiff.” N.Y. CPLR § 6212(a). 2 “An order of attachment may be granted in any action, except a matrimonial action, where the plaintiff has demanded and would be entitled, in whole or in part, or in the alternative, to a money judgment against one or more defendants, when: 3. the defendant, with intent to defraud his creditors or frustrate the enforcement of a judgment that might be rendered in plaintiff’s favor, has assigned, disposed of, encumbered or secreted property, or removed it from the state or is about to do any of these acts[.]” N.Y. CPLR § 6201. Case 1:16-cv-04584-RJS Document 85 Filed 10/06/17 Page 9 of 25 7 B. Plaintiff Has Not Met the Strict Standard of CPLR § 6201(3) 1. Plaintiff Has Not Proven Any Actual, Planned or Imminent, Transfer or Dissipation of Assets Outside the Ordinary Course of Business It is