See People v. Kevin W., 22 N.Y.3d 287, 296-97 (2013); People v. Robinson, 68 N.Y.2d 541, 551 and 552 n.3 (1986); cf. People v. White, 73 N.Y.2d 468, 475-76 (1989); see also Defendant-Appellant’s Brief, p. 36. That this Court may consider Justice Allen’s summary findings after the Darden hearing, but not the transcript of the Darden hearing, is significant because Justice Allen’s findings do not indicate when the informant last provided information to the Task Force. Therefore, Justice Allen’s findings do not in themselves establish 2 C.P.L. §470.15(1) provides that, on appeal from a judgment, an “intermediate appellate court may consider and determine any question of law or issue of fact involving error or defect in the criminal court proceedings which may have adversely affected the appellant.” [Emphasis supplied.] 4 that the informant’s information about Gonzalez and the Gold Street apartment was not stale as of appellant’s arrest on February 1, 2010. Respondent does not address any of this Court’s cases cited in the preceding paragraph even though all of them were relied upon in