At this point, the collection and testing process stops (or should have stopped), and there is no responsibility that flowed to Dr. Samuels and LexisNexis other than to acknowledge what is plainly obvious under the DOT regulations given Pasternack’s uncontroverted admission that he did indeed leave the testing site before providing a sufficient urine specimen. (A54 ¶19, A122 ¶27); see also 49 C.F.R. § 40.191(a)(2) (“As an employee, you have refused to take a drug test if you… [f]ail to remain at the testing site until the testing process is complete”).