D. The Compelling Reasons for Limiting the Circumstances Under Which The Elected District Attorney’s Authority is Delegated to a Special Prosecutor Are Equally Applicable When The District Attorney Makes the Request ................................24 IV. Neither District Attorney Donovan Nor Judge Fisher Argues That The Application Presented Facts That Satisfy The Disqualification Standard .........................................................................................................25 V. The Order Did Not Meet The Additional Requirements Established By County Law § 701....................................................................................26 A. The Order Was Not Executed By “A Superior Criminal Court In The County Wherein The Action Is Triable” .................................26 B. The Order Was Not Limited To A “Particular Case” .........................30 1. The Order Itself, Not The Underlying Secret Application, Must Limit The Appointment To A Particular Case ................30 2. District Attorney Donovan’s Other Arguments