Penal Law § 265.02(1) (incorporating by reference Penal Law § 265.01[1]). A gravity knife is a knife having “a blade which is released from the handle or sheath thereof by the force of gravity or the application of centrifugal force which, when released, is locked in place by means of a button, spring, lever or other device.” Penal Law § 265.00(5). Section 265.01(1) does not, by its terms, require the possessor to know that the knife possessed is a gravity knife; in fact, the provision does not expressly mandate any mental state at all. That is not the end of the inquiry, however, for Article 15 of the Penal Law provides specific legislative directives as to statutory interpretation regarding mental culpability. In Penal Law § 15.10, addressing the “Requirements for Criminal Liability in General and for Offenses of Strict Liability and Mental Culpability,” the Legislature set forth the Penal Law’s minimum culpability requirement of a “voluntary act.”