Therein this Court also held it was enforceable to the extent the indemnitor was not negligent. Therein, this Court implicitly recognized that G.O.L §5-322.1 prohibits enforcement of indemnity agreements that contemplate partial contractual indemnity to the extent that the indemnitee is negligent. However, therein this 48 Court was not adjudicating the enforceability of an insurance contract, and G.O.L §5-322.1 (1 and 2) expressly states: “provided that this section shall not affect the validity of any insurance contract, workers' compensation agreement or other agreement issued by an admitted insurer.” In Brown v. Two Exchange Plaza, 76 N.Y.2d 172 [1990], this Court held a contractual indemnity provision in a construction contract was enforceable against an indemnitor that was not negligent.