The Agency has complied with that order by resuming processing of the case as we directed. See, EEOC letter, dated March 20, 2017, terminating compliance monitoring. In reality, Petitioner is attempting to reverse the Agency’s March 31, 2017 decision to partially dismiss the remanded claims. Such interlocutory appeals from partial dismissals are not permitted under our regulations. EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.107(b) provides, in part, that: [w]here the agency believes that some but not all of the claims in a complaint should be dismissed . . . the agency shall notify the complainant in writing of its determination, the rationale for that determination, and that those claims will not be investigated. . .. A determination under this paragraph is reviewable by an administrative judge if a hearing is requested on the remainder of the complaint, but is not appealable until final action is taken on the remainder of the complaint. (Emphasis added.) Consistent with that regulation, the Commission considers appeals from final decisions only and does not permit interlocutory appeals. 2 The matter was assigned to a Compliance Officer and docketed as Compliance No. 0620170140 on December 14, 2016. 0420170028 3 See Cecile T. v.