We agree, and in accordance with our usual practice, for the reason set forth in Isis Plumbing & Heating Co., 138 NLRB 716, and in the same manner, we shall require that the Respondent's backpay obligation herein include the payment of 6 percent interest per annum on backpay due Russell Bailey, Robert Bailey, and James Szymanski. Member Leedom, however, for the reasons stated in his dissent in the Isis case, would not grant such interest. 4 The Railway Labor Act, as amended, 49 Stat. 1189, 45 U S C.A. Section 181 , provides : All of the provisions of Sections 151, 152, and 154-163 of this title are extended to and shall cover every common carrier by air engaged in interstate or foreign commerce. . . . 5 The Act provides under Section 2 that employers and persons subject to the Railway Labor Act are not covered by the Act. Operating Authorization No. 32 issued by the Civil Aeronautics Board. 6'12010-63--vol . 139-38 580 DECISIONS OF NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS BOARD tariffs.