NLRB, 448 F.3d 189, 191–192 (2d Cir. 2006), succinctly set Pick Up & Delivery Driver James Brown 10/15, 3:20 PM 10/15, 3:57 AM UNITED SITE SERVICES OF CALIFORNIA, INC. 25 forth the applicable legal standards as follows: Section 7 of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 157, grants employees the “right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist labor organi- zations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing, and to engage in other concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protec- tion.” See also 29 U.S.C. § 163 (“Nothing in this Act ... shall be construed so as either to interfere with or impede or diminish in any way the right to strike . . . .”). To implement this right, § 8(a)(1) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 158(a)(1), makes it an unfair labor practice for an employer “to interfere with, restrain, or coerce employees in the exercise” of their § 7 rights.