NLRB, 448 F.3d 189, 191– 92 (2d Cir. 2006), succinctly set forth the applicable legal standards as follows: 25 Section 7 of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 157, grants employees the “right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist labor organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing, and to engage in other concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection.†See also 29 U.S.C. § 163 (“Nothing in this Act ... 30 shall be construed so as either to interfere with or impede or diminish in any way the right to strike . . . .â€). To implement this right, § 8(a)(1) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 158(a)(1), makes it an unfair labor practice for an employer “to interfere with, restrain, or coerce employees in the exercise†of their § 7 rights.