In its Patent Owner Response, CaptionCall does not contest Ultratec’s assertion in this regard. Notwithstanding Ultratec’s uncontested assertion regarding the level of skill in the art, Ultratec presents the Rebuttal Declaration of James. A. Steel, Jr. (Ex. 1021) with its Reply to expand upon what it meant by “other attributes” a witness must possess before he or she is qualified to offer testimony on the subject matter of the ’801 patent. This new argument and evidence are improper because they do not respond to any argument raised in the Patent Owner Response. 37 C.F.R. § 42.23(b) (“A reply may only respond to arguments raised in the corresponding . . . patent owner response.”). As discussed below, even considering Mr. Steel’s Declaration, we do not agree with Ultratec’s description of the level of skill in the art. In his Rebuttal Declaration, Mr.