TRW did not serve any supplemental evidence in response to Magna’s objections to Exhibit 1005. This fact is not in dispute. In addition to objecting to the admissibility of Exhibit 1005, during trial Magna challenged the sufficiency of TRW’s evidence that Exhibit 1005 constitutes a prior art printed publication. See PO Resp. 48–50; see also 35 U.S.C. § 311(b) (“A petitioner in an inter partes review may request to cancel as unpatentable 1 or more claims of a patent . . . only on the basis of prior art consisting of patents or printed publications.”). TRW responded to Magna’s sufficiency of the evidence arguments by presenting counter-arguments that rely on two additional exhibits, which had not 6 Magna subsequently filed a copy of the previously-served objections when it filed its Motion to Exclude.