Collins’ retirement.” 14 Mullennix’s version of this conversation is virtually identical that of Williams—that, during the conversation, “Sam and I discussed” whether his conviction barred him from holding office in the labor organization. “I said we needed to discuss it.” 15 According to Young, he telephoned Williams, who also said there was a “problem” but did not explain what it was. There is no dispute that Mullennix failed to inform any other member of Respondent’s executive board about this meeting. 16 29 U.S.C. § 504 provides that “no person who has been . . . con- victed of, or served any part of a prison term resulting form his convic- tion of, robbery . . . shall serve or be permitted to serve . . . as an officer . . . of any labor organization . . . during or for the period of thirteen years after such conviction or after the period of such imprisonment, whichever is later . . . .” DECISIONS OF THE NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS BOARD 1266 was going on.