If it fails to do so, there is no actual conflict between private property rights and Section 7 rights, and the employer's actions therefore will be found violative of Section 8(a)(1) of the Act. In determining the character of an employer's property interest, the Board examines relevant record evidence-- including the language of a lease or other pertinent agreement--in conjunction with the law of the state in which the property is located. (Citations omitted.) Concerning trespass, the Maryland State Annotated Code at Title 6, Section 403 (2004) provides that: (a) A person may not enter or cross over private property or board the boat or other marine vessel of another, after having been notified by the owner or the owner's agent not to do so, unless entering or crossing under a good faith claim of right or ownership. The only objection at issue in this proceeding is the Employer’s contention that the Union intimidated and coerced employees into voting for it by congregating in the Company’s parking lot before and after each management/employee meeting during the critical period.