The matter was docketed for compliance monitoring as Compliance No. 0620180376 on March 6, 2018. Since that date, the Agency has not provided proof that it has complied with the orders listed as 1, 2, and 4. However, the record included a copy of the Agency’s final decision regarding Petitioner’s entitlement to compensatory damages and attorney’s fees and costs as listed in order 3. 2019004336 3 ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS EEOC Regulations 29 C.F.R. § 1614.502(a) and § 1614.503 provide that relief ordered in a final2 EEOC decision is “mandatory and binding” on the agency. The regulations also provide that, on behalf of the Commission, its Office of Federal Operations (OFO) “shall take all necessary action to ascertain whether the agency is implementing the decision of the Commission.” Finally, the regulations provide that failure to implement EEOC orders will subject the agency to a variety of enforcement actions, including the issuance of a notice to show cause to the head of the agency, a referral to the Office of Special Counsel, and/or judicial enforcement.