Resp.”) to the petition. We have jurisdiction under 35 U.S.C. § 314. For the reasons that follow, the Board denies inter partes review of each of the challenged claims. I. BACKGROUND The standard for instituting an inter partes review is set forth in 35 U.S.C. § 314(a), which states: Threshold–The Director may not authorize an inter partes review to be instituted unless the Director determines that the information presented in the petition filed under section 311 and any response filed under section 313 shows that there is a reasonable likelihood that the petitioner would prevail with respect to at least 1 of the claims challenged in the petition. We deny inter partes review for the reasons discussed below. Scotts informs us that the ’183 patent is the subject of co-pending litigation titled Encap, LLC v. Scotts Company LLC, Case No. 1:11-cv- 000685-WCG (E.D. Wis.).