Serial No. 86845550 - 12 - As a substitute specimen, Applicant first submitted a .wmv video file purportedly showing the subject matter sought to be registered.18 However, this first substitute specimen fails to show the proposed mark in a manner such that consumers would perceive it as an indicator of source for the identified services. First, we note that this specimen does not display either of the freeze frames comprising the drawing, as required by Trademark Rule 2.51, 37 C.F.R. § 2.51(a) (“the drawing of the mark must be a substantially exact representation of the mark as used on or in connection with the goods and/or services”). “[A]n acceptable specimen should show the entire repetitive motion in order to depict the commercial impression conveyed by the mark.” TMEP § 904.03(l).