Accordingly, I conclude, contrary to Respondent 's argu- ments, that the district court proceedings did not pre- empt the Board's jurisdiction in the case of Henkin. I reach a similar conclusion with respect to Glover's situation. Glover's membership in the Union and the issue of the legality of the Union's discipline of him may arguably raise issues cognizable under the LMRDA and subject to the court's jurisdiction. However, Section 413 of the LMRDA specifically provides that: Nothing contained in this title shall limit the rights and remedies of any member of a labor organization under any state or federal law or before any court or other tribunal or under the constitution of bylaws of any labor organization. And- the LMRDA Section 603(b), 29 U.S.C. § 523(b) provides that "Nothing contained in Titles I, II, III, IV, V, or VI of this Act shall be construed to . . . affect the rights of any person under the National Labor Relations Act."