If Sherri Buffkin committed perjury with her “AFFIDAVITS” and Barrett was the originator of some of the false material statements, then there is a question as to whether Barrett sub- orned perjury.266 266 It is noted that both R. Exhs. 75 an 76 refer to 28 U.S.C. § 1746. The statute making “penalty of perjury” provisions applicable to mat- ters required or permitted to be supported by sworn declaration author- izes use of unsworn declarations under penalty of perjury, rather than sworn declarations under oath. Another Sec. 18 U.S.C. § 1622, reads as follows: Whoever procures another to commit any perjury is guilty of suborna- tion of perjury, and shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years or both. The Respondent, by having R. Exhs. 75 and 76 received in evidence in the circumstances extant here, waived any attorney-client privilege with respect to the two affidavits.