It describes what the emergency disconnect power assembly is operably connected to and what the assembly does. But it does not disclose what the assembly is. Because the Specification fails to disclose sufficient structure corresponding to the means-plus-function limitation “emergency disconnect power assembly,” the claim lacks adequate written description and is indefinite. The same is true of all other pending claims, which ultimately depend from claim 1. See 35 U.S.C. § 112(d) (“A claim in dependent form shall be construed to incorporate by reference all the limitations of the claim to which it refers.”). For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the Examiner’s rejections of claims 1, 3–13, and 16, under both 35 U.S.C. §112(a) and (b).