See Complainant v. United States Postal Service, EEOC Appeal No. 01982923 (Sept. 21, 2000). Similarly, to the extent the reprisal claim was based on her revealing problems about her fraud concerns and nepotism, we have long held that such whistleblowing activity is not protected EEO activity. Nevertheless, however, we caution the Agency that Section 717 of Title VII requires that Federal agencies make all of their personnel actions free of unlawful race and national origin discrimination. Similarly, our regulation, at 29 C.F.R. 1614.101(a), states that “it is the policy of the United States to provide equal opportunity in employment for all persons, to prohibit discrimination in employment because of race, sex, national origin. . . and to promote the full realization of equal employment opportunity.” The same regulation, at subsection 29 C.F.R. 1614 101(b), provides “no person shall be subject to retaliation for opposing any practice made unlawful by Title VII.” Consequently, Complainant, and other Agency’s employees, are entitled to a workplace free of unlawful discrimination and to receive