GOODSON, Administrative Patent Judge. DECISION Denying Institution of Covered Business Method Patent Review 37 C.F.R. § 42.208 CBM2015-00107 Patent 7,062,683 B2 2 I. INTRODUCTION Petitioner ServiceNow, Inc. filed a Corrected Petition (Paper 4, “Pet.”) requesting covered business method patent review of claims 1–3, 12, 14, 21, 22, 24–26, 35, 37, 44, 45, 56–58, 67, 69, 76, 77, 79, 80, 83, 85, and 88–90 of U.S. Patent No. 7,062,683 B2 (Ex. 1001, “the ’683 patent”). Patent Owner BMC Software, Inc. filed a Preliminary Response (Paper 11, “Prelim. Resp.”). We have jurisdiction under 35 U.S.C. § 324. Pursuant to 35 U.S.C. § 324(a), the Director may not authorize a covered business method patent review unless the information in the petition, if unrebutted, “would demonstrate that it is more likely than not that at least 1 of the claims challenged in the petition is unpatentable.” As explained below, we do not institute a covered business method patent review because the information presented in the Petition does not establish that the ’683 patent qualifies as a covered business method patent.