Mot. Opp. 2–3. According to Patent Owner, the prejudice to Patent Owner in striking the exhibits would outweigh the prejudice to Petitioner in not striking them. Id. at 5. Patent Owner’s argument that the exhibits constitute “proper rebuttal evidence” is not well-taken. As Petitioner asserts, our Trial Rules and Consolidated Trial Practice Guide both prohibit submitting new evidence other than deposition transcripts of the cross-examination of any reply witness. See 37 C.F.R. § 42.23(b); Patent Trial and Appeal Board Consolidated Trial Practice Guide November 2019 (“CTPG”), 73–74 (“The sur-reply may not be accompanied by new evidence other than deposition transcripts of the cross-examination of any reply witness.”). We find Patent Owner’s assertion that Exhibits 2009–2016 were not submitted as “new IPR2020-00836 Patent 7,081,722 B1 76 evidence” unpersuasive. The exhibits were not of record prior to Patent Owner filing them with its Sur-reply. Thus, they were submitted with the Sur-reply as new evidence.