determining whether a patent or application for patent is prior art to a claimed invention under [35 U.S.C. § 102(a)(2)], such patent or application shall be considered to have been effectively filed, with respect to any subject matter described in the patent or application . . . (2) if the patent or application for patent is entitled to claim a right of priority under section 119 . . . or to claim the benefit of an earlier filing date . . . based upon 1 or more prior filed applications for patent, as of the filing date of the earliest such application that describes the subject matter. 35 U.S.C. § 102(d). A claim for priority under 35 U.S.C. § 119(e), requires the patent application claiming priority be “disclosed in the manner provided by section 112(a) (other than the requirement to disclose the best mode) in Appeal 2019-004258 Application 14/992,105 6 [the] provisional application” to which priority is claimed.