See 29 U.S.C. §153(b) (“The Board is . . . authorized to delegate to its regional direc- tors its powers . . . to direct an election . . . and certify the results there- of, except that upon the filing of a request therefor with the Board by any interested person, the Board may review any action of a regional director delegated to him under this paragraph, but such a review shall not, unless specifically ordered by the Board, operate as a stay of any action taken by the regional director.”); 29 C.F.R. § 102.69(b) (If no timely objections are filed, or if the challenged ballots are not determi- native, “regional director shall forthwith issue to the parties a certifica- tion of the results of the election, including certification of representa- tive where appropriate with the same force and effect as if issued by the Board.”) Thus, the Regional Director acted in accord with the require- ments of the final rule. Chairman Miscimarra agrees with his colleagues that the “over- whelming community of interest” test articulated in Specialty Healthcare & Rehabilitation Center of Mobile, 357 NLRB 934 (2011), enfd. sub nom.