Regarding the disciplinary actions of the RMOs, the Agency asserts that it is in full compliance. ANALYSIS Compliance and Final Actions As a preliminary matter, we note that Complainant should have first contacted the Agency with his claim of non-compliance pursuant to 29 C.F.R. § 1614.504(a) prior to filing an appeal with the Commission. EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.504(a) provides: If the complainant believes that the agency has failed to comply with the terms of a…decision, the complainant shall notify the EEO Director, in writing, of the alleged noncompliance within 30 days of when the complainant knew or should have known of the alleged noncompliance. EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.504(a) provides: The agency shall resolve the matter and respond to the complainant, in writing. If the agency has not responded to the complainant, in writing, or if the complainant is not satisfied with the agency's attempt to resolve the matter, the complainant may appeal to the Commission for a determination as to whether the agency has complied with the terms of the settlement agreement or decision. The complainant may file such an appeal 35 days after he or she has served the agency with the allegations of noncompliance, but must file an appeal within 30 days of his or her receipt of an agency's determination. The complainant must serve a copy of the appeal on the agency and the agency may submit a response to the Commission within 30 days of receiving notice of the appeal. Despite Complainant’s error, we will not dismiss his appeal as the Agency has issued a determination in this matter.