EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.604(d) provides that in calculating time periods the first day counted shall be the day after the event and the last day shall be included “unless it falls on a Saturday, Sunday, or Federal Holiday, in which case the period is extended to include the next business day” (emphasis added). Therefore, Complainant’s June 1, 2021 complaint was timely filed. CONCLUSION The Agency’s decision to dismiss the complaint was improper and is REVERSED. The complaint is REMANDED to the Agency in accordance with the Order below.