See Oliver v. U.S. Postal Service, supra. Here, while Complainant’s AWOL occurred prior to the settlement agreement, the proposed suspension was issued after the execution of the settlement agreement. We note that it is not clear why Complainant believes that complainants will be “forced” to choose between active participation in the EEO discovery process or the fear of future AWOL-related punishment because EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.605(b) provides that, “if the complainant is an employee of the agency, he or she shall have a reasonable amount of official time, if otherwise on duty, to prepare the complaint and to respond to agency and EEOC requests for information.” Complainant also argued that the Agency’s decision omits her October 2019 EEOC discovery from the legal analysis of its decision finding no breach, which renders the decision legally insufficient because it “eliminates the purpose of 1614.605.” However, we find that any arguments related to a