Although Complainant’s non-attorney3 representative argues that he was out of town until December 27, 2020, timeliness in this case is based upon Complainant’s receipt of the Notice. 29 C.F.R. 1614.605(d) provides that after an Agency has received written notice that the complainant is represented by an attorney, service of all correspondence shall be made on the attorney and complainant, “but time frames for receipt of materials shall be computed from the time of receipt by the attorney”(emphasis added). Therefore, Complainant has not provided sufficient justification to warrant an extension of the time limit for filing the complaint.