Here, Complainant generally asserts that discovery is needed so that he can supplement the record and that a hearing is necessary to assess the credibility of the witnesses. Complainant also contends that the hearing process was defective because he was not afforded discovery and because the AJ did not issue an Acknowledgment and Order or hold an Initial Conference before issuing the Notice of Intent to Issue a Decision without a Hearing. 2020004229 7 We carefully reviewed the record and find that it is adequately developed. Regarding Complainant’s procedural objections, EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. 1614.109(g)(3) states, in relevant part, “If the administrative judge determines upon his or her own initiative that some or all facts are not in genuine dispute, he or she may, after giving notice to the parties and providing them an opportunity to respond in writing within 15 calendar days, . . . issue a decision without holding a hearing.” Upon review, we find that the AJ appropriately gave notice to the parties and an opportunity to respond.