The instant appeal followed. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS Pursuant to 29 C.F.R. § 1614.107(a)(4), an Agency shall dismiss a complaint where the matter was raised in an appeal to the MSPB and § 1614.302 indicates that the complainant has elected to pursue the non-EEO process. In accordance with 29 29 C.F.R. § 1614.302(b), if both an EEO complaint and a MSPB appeal are filed, then “whichever is filed first shall be considered an election to proceed in that forum.” The record shows that Complainant appealed the first suspension to the MSPB on November 5, 2020 and the second on January 19, 2021. Complainant did not file the instant EEO complaint until March 16, 2021. Consequently, we find that Complainant elected to file with the MSPB rather than this