On February 22, 2019, the Commission docketed the petition for enforcement at issue. Petitioner contacted the Compliance Officer by email dated July 19, 2019 stating that: 2019001866 3 1. The Agency has not restored the 150 hours of annual leave. 2. The Agency has not restored the 254 hours of sick leave. I submitted proof of my medical appointments to the Agency on February 09, 2018.2 The Agency did not respond to instant petition. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS EEOC Regulations 29 C.F.R. § 1614.502(a) and § 1614.503 provide that relief ordered in a final3 EEOC decision is “mandatory and binding” on the agency. The regulations also provide that, on behalf of the Commission, its Office of Federal Operations (OFO) “shall take all necessary action to ascertain whether the agency is implementing the decision of the Commission.” Finally, the regulations provide that failure to implement EEOC orders will subject the agency to a variety of enforcement actions, including the issuance of a notice to show cause to the head of the agency, a referral to the Office of Special Counsel, and/or judicial enforcement.