The Commission hereby reminds the Agency of the Commission’s regulations and EEO MD-110, in pertinent part, “[u]nless the complainant states otherwise, copies of the acknowledgment and all subsequent actions on the complaint shall be mailed or delivered to the complainant’s representative with a copy to the complainant.” EEO MD-110 at Chap. 5, Sec. I (Aug. 5, 2015). See also, 29 C.F.R. 1614.605(d) (stating that “… but time frames for receipt of materials shall be computed from the time of receipt by the attorney.” In addition, the AJ should have followed proper procedures and issued a show cause order prior to ordering any sanctions according to the procedures in EEO MD-110 Chap. 7. However, we need not address whether an appropriately tailored sanction was imposed because we have concluded that, in the