Dep't of the Army, EEOC Request No. 05920623 (January 14, 1993), the Commission stated that “the agency has the burden of providing evidence and/or proof to support its final decisions.” See also Gens v. Dep't of Defense, EEOC Request No. 05910837 (January 31, 1992). We find that while the record as submitted by the Agency shows that Complainant received a NORF email on August 6, 2020, the record does not confirm that her legal representative received the NORF prior to August 13. Pursuant to 29 C.F.R. § 1614.605(d), “When the complainant designates an attorney as representative, service of all official correspondence shall be made on the attorney and the complainant, but time frames for receipt of materials shall be computed from the time of receipt by the attorney.” Here, the record shows that the NORF email was delivered to Complainant on August 6, 2020 at 6:25 p.m. For her attorney, the record states, “Delivery to these recipients is complete . . . but no delivery notification was sent by destination server.”