The Commission has the inherent power to control and prevent abuse of its orders, processes and procedures. The Commission can and will impose sanctions for Agency malfeasance. Hashimoto v. Dep't of Housing & Urban Dev., EEOC Petition No. 0420110011 (June 12, 2012) citing Turner v. Dep't of the Interior, EEOC Petition No. 04980037 (Aug. 5, 1999) & Byrd v. Dep't of Agric., EEOC Petition No. 04980004 (Dec. 12, 1997). 2020004262 7 To that end, we remind the Agency that EEOC Regulations 29 C.F.R. § 1614.502(a) and § 1614.503 provide that relief ordered in a final EEOC decision is “mandatory and binding” on the Agency. The regulations also provide that, on behalf of the Commission, its Office of Federal Operations (OFO) “shall take all necessary action to ascertain whether the agency is implementing the decision of the Commission.” Finally, the regulations provide that failure to implement EEOC orders will subject the Agency to a variety of enforcement actions, including the issuance of a notice to show cause to the head of the Agency, a referral to the Office of Special Counsel, and/or judicial enforcement.