The matter was docketed for compliance monitoring as Compliance No. 0620180706 on August 10, 2018. In the seventeen months since that time, the Agency has failed to file the ordered report of its compliance with EEOC Appeal No. 0720170019 or to respond to the related inquiries from the EEOC. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS EEOC Regulations 29 C.F.R. § 1614.502(a) and § 1614.503 provide that relief ordered in a final2 EEOC decision is “mandatory and binding” on the agency. The regulations also provide that, on behalf of the Commission, its Office of Federal Operations (OFO) “shall take all necessary action to ascertain whether the agency is implementing the decision of the Commission.” Finally, the regulations provide that failure to implement EEOC orders will subject the agency to a variety of enforcement actions, including the issuance of a notice to show cause to the head of the agency, a referral to the Office of Special Counsel, and/or judicial enforcement.