However, Complainant was provided an opportunity to obtain statements or otherwise further develop the record through discovery and failed to do so. See EEOC’s Management Directive (MD)-110, at Ch. 6, § XI and Ch. 7, § I. The AJ properly determined that despite the lack of discovery, the record was sufficiently developed to allow for a decision without a hearing. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.108(b) (an appropriate factual record is “one that allows a reasonable fact finder to draw conclusions as to whether discrimination occurred”). The ROI contains affidavit testimony from Complainant, S2, S3, and HR, as well as Reports of Contact regarding the May 1, 2018 incident, and data and organizational charges for the Business Office.