The Commission further directed the Agency to submit a report of compliance, verifying that the corrective action had been implemented. The matter was docketed for compliance monitoring on February 14, 2019, as Compliance No. 2019001735. Thereafter, based on the Agency's failure to respond to requests for documentation concerning compliance with this order, the Commission docketed the instant petition for enforcement on January 10, 2020. 2020001724 3 ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS EEOC Regulations 29 C.F.R. § 1614.502(a) and § 1614.503 provide that relief ordered in a final EEOC decision is “mandatory and binding” on the agency. The regulations also provide that, on behalf of the Commission, its Office of Federal Operations (OFO) “shall take all necessary action to ascertain whether the agency is implementing the decision of the Commission.” Finally, the regulations provide that failure to implement EEOC orders will subject the agency to a variety of enforcement actions, including the issuance of a notice to show cause to the head of the agency, a referral to the Office of Special Counsel, and/or judicial enforcement.