Petitioner contends that the Agency failed to comply with the Commission’s order and failed to provide Petitioner with documentation of compliance.2 On June 23, 2020, we docketed the instant petition for enforcement. On June 26, 2020, we notified the Agency that monitoring of the compliance matter was suspended pending a decision on the petition for enforcement. 2 On March 16, 2020, Petitioner requested that the Commission refer the matter to the Office of Special Counsel. As the Compliance Officer explained in a May 21, 2020, email to Petitioner, 29 C.F.R. § 1614.503(f) states, “Where appropriate and pursuant to the terms of a memorandum of understanding, the Commission may refer the matter to the Office of Special Counsel for enforcement action.” 2020003869 3 The Agency submitted compliance reports to the Commission on February 20, 2020, and on March 25, 2020. The Agency provided evidence that Petitioner was retroactively promoted to the GL-0007-08 Correctional Officer position, effective November 29, 2015. Regarding back pay, interest,