ROI at 186-91. A Supervisor, Customer Service (S3) stated that, although he had supervised Complainant, he was not Complainant’s supervisor during the relevant timeframe. Another Supervisor, Customer Service (S4) stated that she did supervise Complainant during the relevant timeframe. 3 We remind the Agency that federal employees have an obligation to comply with EEO investigations. EEOC Regulations provide that the Agency and any employee of a federal agency shall produce such evidence as the investigator deems necessary. 29 C.F.R. § 1614.108(c)(1). The regulations further provide that, when the Agency or its employees “fail without good cause shown to respond fully and in timely fashion” to requests for documents, affidavits, the attendance of witnesses, or other evidence “the investigator may note in the investigative record that the decisionmaker should, or the Commission on appeal, may in appropriate circumstances: (i) draw an adverse inference that the requested information, or the testimony of the requested witness would have reflected unfavorably on the party refusing to provide the requested information; (ii) consider the matters to which the requested information or testimony pertains to be established in favor of the opposing party; (iii) exclude other evidence offered by the party failing to produce the requested information or witness; (iv) issue a decision fully or partially in favor of the opposing party; or (v) take such other actions as it deems appropriate.” 29 C.F.R. § 1614.108(c)(3). 2020001564 4 However, when asked about Complainant’s medical condition and medical restrictions, S4 responded, “I only knew he was only allowed to work a certain number of hours when they transferred him from another station to Spring Valley.”