Id. Finally, Complainant asserts that the position that he was eventually reassigned to was not equivalent to his original position in terms of experience and skill set. Id. at 13. 4 2021001589 In response, the Agency reiterates that it provided Complainant with an effective accommodation when it reassigned him to a non-arduous position in February 2017. STANDARD OF REVIEW In rendering this appellate decision, we must scrutinize the AJ’s legal and factual conclusions, and the Agency’s final order adopting them, de novo. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.405(a) (stating that a “decision on an appeal from an Agency’s final action shall be based on a de novo review . . .”); see also Equal Employment Opportunity Management Directive for 29 C.F.R. Part 1614 (EEO MD-110), at Chap. 9, § VI.B. (Aug. 5, 2015) (providing that an administrative judge’s determination to issue a decision without a hearing, and the decision itself, will both be reviewed de novo).