treatment of members of the Complainant's group as compared with the treatment of similarly situated employees...and any policies and/or practices that may constitute or appear to constitute discrimination, even though they have not been expressly cited by the complainant.†Id. at Chap. 6, § IV.C. Also, an investigator must identify and obtain “all relevant evidence from all sources regardless of how it may affect the outcome.†Id. at Chap. 6, § VI.D. EEOC Regulations provide that the Agency and any employee of a Federal agency shall produce such evidence as the investigator deems necessary. 29 C.F.R. § 1614.108(c)(1). The regulations further provide that, when the Agency or its employees “fail without good cause shown to respond fully and in timely fashion†to requests for documents, affidavits, the attendance of witnesses, or other evidence “the investigator may note in the investigative record that the decisionmaker should, or the Commission on appeal, may in appropriate circumstances: (i) draw an adverse inference that the requested information, or the testimony of the requested witness would have reflected unfavorably on the party refusing to provide the requested information; (ii) consider the matters to which the requested information or testimony pertains to be established in favor of the opposing party; (iii) exclude other evidence offered by the party failing to produce the requested information or witness; (iv) issue a decision fully or partially in favor of the opposing party; or (v) take such other actions as it deems appropriate.†29 C.F.R. § 1614.108(c)(3). Upon review, the Commission finds that the investigation was inadequate and that the record lacks the thoroughness required for the fact finder to address the ultimate issue of whether discrimination occurred.