Compliance with MD-715 is mandatory for all Executive agencies. See Equal Employment Opportunity Commission Management Directive 715 (MD-715) (“Responsibilities”) (“Agency Heads are responsible for the following: 1. Ensuring compliance with this Directive and those implementing instructions issued by EEOC in accordance with existing law and authority.”). See also 29 C.F.R. § 1614.103(b)(2) (“This part applies to… Executive agencies as defined in 5 U.S.C. 105…”); and 29 C.F.R. § 1614.102(e) (“Agency [EEO] programs shall comply with this part and the Management Directives and Bulletins that the Commission issues”). In this case, we acknowledge that the Agency provided a copy of its April 2017 Reasonable Accommodation, An Interactive Process Handbook EL-307 (Handbook) regarding reasonable accommodation.