Complainant, who did not respond to the Agency’s motion for a decision without a hearing and does not identify any genuine issues of material fact on appeal, contends that he was disadvantaged during the hearing process because he did not have a representative. However, the AJ’s April 10, 2019, order and the Agency’s May 10, 2019, motion for a decision without a hearing clearly informed Complainant that he had until June 19, 2019, to file any response to the Agency’s motion, and, pursuant to 29 C.F.R. § 1614.605(e), a complainant “shall at all times be responsible for proceeding with the complaint whether or not he or she has designated a representative.” We will now consider Complainant’s discrimination claims.