While we agree that the terms of the settlement agreement on this matter are unambiguous, we disagree with the Agency’s reading of these terms. The terms explicitly indicate that the back pay with benefits period includes the duration from Complainant’s termination to her reinstatement and it will be paid in accordance with OPM regulations. Under OPM back pay regulations, back pay and back benefits includes annual leave. Complainant argues that the Agency breached the settlement agreement by not applying 5 OPM Regulation C.F.R. § 550.805(e)(2)(iv) regarding her 200.75-hour annual leave balance paid to her as a lump sum with her termination in August 2014. The regulation states: (e) In computing the net amount of back pay… an agency must make the following offsets and deductions…. (2) Any erroneous payments received from the Government as a result of the unjustified or unwarranted personnel action… must be returned…. Such payments must be recovered from the back pay award in the following order: … (iv) A lump-sum payment for annual leave (i.e., gross payment before any deductions). In Eaton v. Airforce, 55 M.S.P.R. 12, 14 (1992), the MSPB held that when an unjustified or unwarranted separation is cancelled and the employee is restored to duty, the lump-sum payment for annual leave is considered to be an erroneous payment and must be set off against the employee's back pay award and the annual leave recredited to the employee.