Regarding Complaint 1, the assigned AJ should have held Complaint 1 in abeyance while the MSPB determined whether or not it had jurisdiction over Complaint 2. We further clarify our previous decision in that when the MSPB AJ ruled that MSPB did not have jurisdiction, it essentially “unmixed” Complaint 2 such that the complaint became a regular complaint for which Complainant had the right to elect a hearing or a FAD. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.302(b) (providing that “if a person files a timely appeal with MSPB from the agency’s processing of a mixed case complaint and the MSPB dismissed it for jurisdictional reasons, the agency shall reissue a notice under 1614.108(f) giving the individual the right to elect between a hearing before an administrative judge and an immediate final decision.”).