In its April 16, 2021 FAD, the Agency found it complied with the settlement agreement. It concluded Complainant’s breach claim appeared to concern allegations of discrimination that occurred after the settlement agreement, not breach. It recounted that on March 12, 2021, Complainant initiated EEO counseling on the same allegations, and was receiving EEO counseling on them. The instant appeal followed. ANALYSIS EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.504, which sets forth the breach of settlement agreement claim process, at .504(c) states “Allegations that subsequent acts of discrimination violate a settlement agreement shall be processed as separate complaints under § 1614.106… rather than under this section.” On appeal, Complainant argues the Fourth section of the settlement agreement means, “I would not be subjected to discriminatory reprisal or retaliation as a condition of settlement…”, and the Agency breached this term by doing so.