Id. Like Patent Owner, we are unable to discern a substantive difference between the anticipation challenge (above-listed Ground 1) and the obviousness challenge as to claim 1. As explained in Section IV.A.2., above, Petitioner has not shown that the formaldehyde acetals added in amounts of less than 5% in the ’773 Publication for the purpose of stabilizing chlorinated dry cleaning solvents would themselves function as active cleaning ingredients. Moreover, even assuming one of ordinary skill not understand, with reasonable certainty, the scope of Claim 5, rendering it invalid under 35 U.S.C. § 112.” Pet. 22. We did not consider this argument because it exceeds the scope of inter partes review. See 35 U.S.C. § 311(b)(2013) (“A petitioner in an inter partes review may request to cancel as unpatentable 1 or more claims of a patent only on a ground that could be raised under section 102 or 103 and only on the basis of prior art consisting of patents or printed publications.”).