R. Br. at 13. However, there is no evidence that Respondent considered these statutes when it decided to deny access to the Union. In fact, Cunha admitted that she had never 15 reviewed, seen nor discussed these statutes until Respondent’s counsel introduced them to her during trial preparation. R.I. Gen. Laws. § 23-17-25(a) reads in part: 20 (a) Neither the proceedings nor the records of peer review boards as defined in §5-37-1 shall be subject to discovery or be admissible in evidence in any case save litigation arising out of the imposition of sanctions upon a physician. Under case notes, the statute describes “1. DISCOVERY OF RECORDS” in part:25 Only the records and proceedings which originate with the peer- review board are immune from discovery, thus, a hospital's records along with documents originating from sources other than a peer- review board are not